Friday, December 28, 2007

Star Live Concert [Part II]

Continue from last post,today I gonna post all the left out singers from my previous post.The only thing I wanna say is actually I save the “heavy weight” singer for this post.So,as usual,less crap and without long waiting,present you Vic Chow.


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us



Image Hosted by ImageShack.us



Image Hosted by ImageShack.us



Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Well,I am not crazy fan of Vic,in fact,I not really into F4 as well,but this time he really show something different what I know last time.It is nearly 11pm when Vic finish his second song and we keep counting who is left..who havent come out and o..o..OMG...left two singers only and we already start shouting for David Tao.I super love his song,I likes him but I not love him,thats sound so gayish so you get me,right?


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us



Image Hosted by ImageShack.us



Image Hosted by ImageShack.us



Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

I couldn't help myself but just keep on shooting and I really enjoy he singing live...It is damn nice...Soon,he already finish the song and who knows the biggest surprise is coming without any sign...and I got bigger OMG..OMG..OMG....


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

The century crossover and I am so lucky to watch it live.This will be the first time for both of them on stage and singing my favourite song,{Hey Jude}.


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

I shout after seeing this,how I wish I was David and I guess those gals must be wishing they were Stefanie too.


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us



Image Hosted by ImageShack.us



Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

The concert end when Stefanie singing the last song and too bad and damn sad for me for not fully charge my battery before I went there.My camera battery ran out once she finish singing and thats why I didn't shoot the ending photo and more sad is when I went to back stage,I almost shook with Stefanie,she is just in front of me and just about my turn to greet her,her assistant drag her into the van already.Sad case...

Anyway,I really enjoy the concert even though it is quite pack and crowded but still everybody are so high about it.Hopefully,I might have chance to go for such event again.

P/S:For your information,this is my first time to shoot during concert,so I really appreciate all the comments from you guys.Especially those pro-photographer out there.Thanks.

10 comments:

leo said...

i heart* zai zai..so damn handsome..but he so skinny..
luv tao zhe n sun yanzi oso...
haha..tao zhe is my fren's super idol..

ohyeah i think i m the 1st to comment~
sofa~

Mariuca said...

I'm not a pro photographer, but all ur shots are really clear, good job. EH, how come can bring in camera to concert mah? :)

yung . said...

seriously, great photos! I don't think I can get any CLEAR pics if I were to attend the concert LOL!

Mischique said...

Wow....great photos!!! Are you at the first row??

iCalvyn.com said...

I like to go concert, but not for the artis , just to practice my photo taking skill

kimfei said...

@leo,haha..nice hor...

@mariuca,thanks..i not sure whether can bring camera in or not..but then i holding my camera and walk in but no ppl block me so i assume can bring camera qua..hehe

@yung.,thnx thnx...

@mischique,nope,i at the side zone,and not really very near to stage..keke

@icalvyn.com,icic...i enjoy both..haha

ahlost said...

nice photos you have :)

kimfei said...

@ahlost,thnx thnx

krupa123 said...

Nice article. Bridal lehenga choli is the perfect dress for the wedding. One of my friend recommended me to visit the site www.kaneesha.com as I was looking for a lehenga choli for my wedding and I am highly satisfied as it's just perfect for the day. I will highly recommend this site if you are looking for extensive range of lehenga choli.

Randolph said...

Quite helpful material, thank you for this post.
universities in Ontario | cottages Ontario | Ethnic recipes